Event URN:
240872
Start date:
Thu, 19th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Tor 2000 ( website )
Event website:
http://www.tor2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Ellington
01458272242
mail@tor2000.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
19 Jul 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
19 Jul 12 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
19 Jul 12 18:45 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 19:30 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished D 3
2 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
3 Harvey Morgan Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 Harry Meredith Taw Velo Finished C 2
3 Isaac Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3
2 Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished B 2
3 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 3
2 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
3 Jacob Board Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annasley Park NFTO Race Club Finished A 3
2 Penny Colloff One and All Cycling Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 3
2 Oliver Ross Taw Velo Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 8
3 Dave Bentley Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 3rd 7
4 Andrew Feather Finished 3rd 6
5 David Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Finished 3rd 4
7 Simon Ogden North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 3
8 Daniel Marks Bristol RC Finished 3rd 2
9 Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Theo Brumhead University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 10
2 Adrian Reynolds Somerset RC - Bicycle Chain Finished 4th 8
3 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 7
4 Ian Jeffery Yeovil CC Finished 4th 6
5 Rod Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 5
6 Ian Rowe North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished N/A 0
7 Tom Jeffcote Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished 4th 3
8 Nick Ball Finished 4th 2
9 Matthew Player Finished 0
10 Jeremy Crossley NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
2 Marcin Bialoblocki Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 25
3 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
4 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished 1st 17
5 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 14
6 Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 12
7 Kelvin Price I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
8 Rob Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 8
9 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Joshua Yetman Terra Safety Shoes Finished 2nd 6
11 Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
12 Junior Heffernan One and All Cycling Finished 1st 4
13 Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished Elite 3
14 Paul Merryweather Bristol RC Finished 2nd 2
15 Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 1
16 Matthew Franklin Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miriam Whitehurst Finished 1st 15
2 Gillian Taylor Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 12
3 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 10
4 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
5 Sarah Austin Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6