The Tour Doon Hame Premier Calendar

Road , Dumfries – Saturday, 03 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

133/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 5th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hotel, The Crichton, Bankend Road, Dumfries, DG1 4ZZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 (Overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Overall) - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

2. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

23. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Dale Appleby TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Dean Shannon Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Rhys Lloyd Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

48. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

51. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Ashley Finn Bynea CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

60. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

68. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  James Cusick Blackpool BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Rood Kooijmans Unknown 0

77. Rood Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

80. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

82. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2 (Stage 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Stage 1) - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

3. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

4. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

33. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Andrew Magnier Decoy BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

47. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  David Clarke Here Come The Belgians Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

73. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Stephen Rudkin Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

82. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
90.  Collin Humphrey Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
91.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

91. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
93.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
94.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

94. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
97.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
98.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

98. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
100.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
101.  Raphael Deinhart MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
102.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
104.  Phil Allan Unknown 0

104. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

105. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Weir SF Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robin Wilkins Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

9999. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

9999. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ruud Kooijmans Unknown 0

9999. Ruud Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2 (Stage 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Stage 2) - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

6. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

16. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Richardson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Rudkin Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

68. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

70. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

71. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

73. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
77.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

81. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
83.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Collin Humphrey Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
91.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
93.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
96.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
98.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

98. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Ruud Kooijmans Unknown 0

99. Ruud Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
101.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

101. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Raphael Deinhart MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Phil Allan Unknown 0

9999. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

9999. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2 (Stage 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Stage 3) - Results
1.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Liam Holohan Beacon Wheelers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

26. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Partridge Sheffrec CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Kristian House Evolve Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Stephen Adams Clark & Kent Contractors Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

49. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

53. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

62. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

63. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

72. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Ruud Kooijmans Unknown 0

74. Ruud Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
77.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
80.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

80. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

82. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Collin Humphrey Unknown Elite 0

9999. Collin Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Raphael Deinhart MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Reports

Newton’s Third Premier Calendar Title

Posted 10/08/2010 - British Cycling

Chris Newton wins his third Premier Calendar title

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS EVENT IS NOW FULL. NO FURTHER ENTRIES WILL BE TAKEN.

The Races

E/1/2 (Overall) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 399km / 248 miles
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/04/10 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
399km / 248 miles
E/1/2 (Stage 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 11:00 National A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 3
E/1/2 (Stage 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:00 National A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 3
E/1/2 (Stage 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/10 11:00 National A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

133/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Apr 2010

Finish date:

Mon, 5th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hotel, The Crichton, Bankend Road, Dumfries, DG1 4ZZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2 (Overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Overall) - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

2. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

23. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Dale Appleby TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Dean Shannon Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Rhys Lloyd Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

48. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

51. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Ashley Finn Bynea CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

60. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

68. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  James Cusick Blackpool BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Rood Kooijmans Unknown 0

77. Rood Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

80. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

82. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2 (Stage 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Stage 1) - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

3. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

4. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Marcin Bialoblocki Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

33. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Andrew Magnier Decoy BMX Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

47. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  David Clarke Here Come The Belgians Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
52.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
62.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
63.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
69.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

73. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
77.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Stephen Rudkin Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

82. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
90.  Collin Humphrey Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
91.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

91. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
93.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
94.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

94. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
97.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
98.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

98. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
100.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
101.  Raphael Deinhart MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
102.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
104.  Phil Allan Unknown 0

104. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

105. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  David Weir SF Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Joe Skipper Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Andrew Coupe Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Tennant Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  James Millard MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Robin Wilkins Linda McCartney Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

9999. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

9999. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ruud Kooijmans Unknown 0

9999. Ruud Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2 (Stage 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Stage 2) - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

6. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

16. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Richardson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Kristian House JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Liam Holohan Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Stephen Rudkin Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
64.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
68.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

68. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
70.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

70. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

71. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
73.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

73. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
76.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
77.  Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
79.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

81. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
83.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Collin Humphrey Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
85.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
86.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
88.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
89.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
91.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
92.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
93.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
94.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
96.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
98.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

98. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Ruud Kooijmans Unknown 0

99. Ruud Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
101.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

101. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Raphael Deinhart MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
103.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Graeme Goulding Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Duncan Jamieson Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Phil Allan Unknown 0

9999. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alexandre Blain Unknown 0

9999. Alexandre Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2 (Stage 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 (Stage 3) - Results
1.  Jack Bauer Unknown 0

1. Jack Bauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Bibby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris Opie Pendragon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan McEvoy Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Liam Holohan Beacon Wheelers Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Thijs Poelstra Unknown 0

26. Thijs Poelstra -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Robert Hayles Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Partridge Sheffrec CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Kristian House Evolve Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Tom Barras Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Dan Craven JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Julian Rammler Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Stephen Adams Clark & Kent Contractors Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Marcel Six Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Ian Sim Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
45.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
47.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Sjoerd Botter Unknown 0

49. Sjoerd Botter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Rhys Lloyd Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Chris Whittle Unknown 0

53. Chris Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Zakkari Dempster JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Andrew Magnier MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
61.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Sebastiaan Kamphuis Unknown 0

62. Sebastiaan Kamphuis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Marien Wallink Unknown 0

63. Marien Wallink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
66.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
67.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Peter Smith Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
72.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

72. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
74.  Ruud Kooijmans Unknown 0

74. Ruud Kooijmans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
77.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
78.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  Gavin Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
80.  Wouter De Groot Unknown 0

80. Wouter De Groot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Roel De Vries Unknown 0

82. Roel De Vries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Daniel Shand Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Robert Orr Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Collin Humphrey Unknown Elite 0

9999. Collin Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Edward Clancy OBE Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Kieran Frend Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Raphael Deinhart MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lee Tunnicliffe Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Tom Southam JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Ben Thompson Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Lewis Cowley Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Reports

Newton’s Third Premier Calendar Title

Posted 10/08/2010 - British Cycling

Chris Newton wins his third Premier Calendar title

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

THIS EVENT IS NOW FULL. NO FURTHER ENTRIES WILL BE TAKEN.

The Races

E/1/2 (Overall) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 10:00 National A Band 1 --- 399km / 248 miles
Entry: Online: (£40.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/04/10 – 10:00
National A, Band 1
399km / 248 miles
E/1/2 (Stage 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/04/10 11:00 National A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 03/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 3
E/1/2 (Stage 2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 11:00 National A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 3
E/1/2 (Stage 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 05/04/10 11:00 National A Band 3 ---
Entry:
Mon 05/04/10 – 11:00
National A, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk