Sunderland Clarion Crit Series #1

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 05 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240833

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Robert Shields Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lee EMC Finished 3rd 8

2. Adam Lee - EMC

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lee EMC Finished 3rd 0

2. Adam Lee - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jones Finished N/A 0

3. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jaak Van Der Werff Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kirton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matty Cooper Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Bachini Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Bliss Finished 4th 1

10. Phil Bliss -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Haynes Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Brown Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Johnson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Wooler Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Iain Beveridge Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Bottomley Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rob Wheeler Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of 3 events over 3 consecutive Saturdays in May. Promoted by Sunderland Clarion CC and Cycling Development North East.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 12:29 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 12:29
Go-Race, None
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 13:20 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 13:20
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240833

Start Date:

Sat, 5th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Robert Shields Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lee EMC Finished 3rd 8

2. Adam Lee - EMC

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Lee EMC Finished 3rd 0

2. Adam Lee - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Jones Finished N/A 0

3. David Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jaak Van Der Werff Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Kirton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matty Cooper Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Daniel Bachini Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew France Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Bliss Finished 4th 1

10. Phil Bliss -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Darren Binks Blackhawk Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Haynes Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Brown Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Johnson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard King Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Wooler Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Iain Beveridge Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alex Bottomley Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rob Wheeler Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of 3 events over 3 consecutive Saturdays in May. Promoted by Sunderland Clarion CC and Cycling Development North East.

The Races

Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 12:29 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 12:29
Go-Race, None
30 mins
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/05/12 13:20 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 05/05/12 – 13:20
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk