Event URN:
240831
Start date:
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hetton Lyons Country Park
Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Sunderland Clarion CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cd-ne.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ben Dobson
24 Hill Rise
Washington
Tyne and Wear
NE38 7HJ
07837 133 670
ben.dobson@cd-ne.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Ben Dobson
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
A series of 3 events over 3 consecutive saturdays in May. Promoted by Sunderland Clarion CC and Cycling Development North East.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:29 Go-Race Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins
12 May 12 12:30 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
12 May 12 13:20 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

View All

Event Location:

Eppleton Quarry,
Downs Pit Lane,
Hetton-Le-Hole,
Houghton Le Spring,
Tyne And Wear,
DH5 9AR

Race: Go-Race

Online entry closed 3 years 12 days 12 hours 57 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:29 Go-Race None 4th, N/A 30 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Online entry closed 3 years 12 days 12 hours 57 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Online entry closed 3 years 12 days 12 hours 57 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 May 12 13:20 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 13/05/2012 - British Cycling

Adam Robertson wins R2 of the Sunderland Clarion Crit Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Charman Full Gas Racing Team Finished N/A 10
2 Carl Donaldson Finished 4th 0
3 Antony Dickinson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 7
4 Matty Cooper Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished 4th 6
5 Stephen Orchard Colomba Cycle Club Finished N/A 5
6 Keith Sibbald Finished 4th 4
7 Rory McCrystal Gosforth RC Finished 0
8 Harry Craig Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 2
9 Charles Monchatre Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 1
10 Eric Henderson Houghton-Le-Spring CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 15
2 James King Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 12
3 Alex Hopper TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 10
4 Richard King Cycleways Sports & Leisure Finished 0
5 William Brown Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 6
6 Jack Sadler Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 5
7 Taylor Cardus TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 4
8 Rob Wheeler Blackhawk Bikes Finished 2nd 3
9 Thomas Timothy Velo29 Events Finished 2nd 2
10 Carl Donaldson Finished 4th 0