Audrey Gault Memorial 10

Time Trial , Forres – Saturday, 18 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240693

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:59:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Finished 00:23:13:000 0

2. Tom Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:13:000
3.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
4.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:47:000
5.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:01:000
6.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:03:000
7.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
8.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
9.  Kenneth Philpot Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
10.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:49:000
12.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:54:000
13.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:57:000
14.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:32:000
15.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:43:000
16.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:00:000
17.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:23:000
18.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
19.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:26:000
20.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
21.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:08:000
22.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
23.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:59:000
24.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:07:000
25.  Andy Gatenby Finished N/A 00:29:43:000 0

25. Andy Gatenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:43:000
26.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:44:000
27.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:57:000
28.  Simon Ross Finished 3rd 00:30:57:000 0

28. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:57:000
29.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:32:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:47:000
30.  Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished B 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:34:49:000
31.  Fergus Dickson Finished C 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:37:41:000
32.  Ruaraidh Swainson Forres CC Finished B 00:39:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:39:55:000
33.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:23:000
--- Peter Forsythe Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Little Forres CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Time Trial: Ettles In The Clear At Forres

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Decisive victory for Ettles

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5, Youth Free.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 14:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 18/08/12 – 14:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240693

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forres CC Clubrooms, Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:59:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Finished 00:23:13:000 0

2. Tom Broadbent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:13:000
3.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
4.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:47:000
5.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:01:000
6.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:03:000
7.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
8.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:57:000
9.  Kenneth Philpot Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
10.  Mark Munro Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:49:000
12.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:54:000
13.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:57:000
14.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:32:000
15.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:43:000
16.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:00:000
17.  George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:23:000
18.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:24:000
19.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:26:000
20.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
21.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:08:000
22.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:45:000
23.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:28:59:000
24.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:07:000
25.  Andy Gatenby Finished N/A 00:29:43:000 0

25. Andy Gatenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:43:000
26.  Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:30:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:30:44:000
27.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:57:000
28.  Simon Ross Finished 3rd 00:30:57:000 0

28. Simon Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:57:000
29.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:32:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:47:000
30.  Ella Conolly Forres CC Finished B 00:34:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:34:49:000
31.  Fergus Dickson Finished C 00:37:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:37:41:000
32.  Ruaraidh Swainson Forres CC Finished B 00:39:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:39:55:000
33.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:23:000
--- Peter Forsythe Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Little Forres CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Michael Reaper Forres CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Reports

Time Trial: Ettles In The Clear At Forres

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Decisive victory for Ettles

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5, Youth Free.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/08/12 14:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sat 18/08/12 – 14:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk