Event URN:
240687
Start date:
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Forres CC Clubrooms
Cumming Street, Forres, Moray, IV36 1LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 28th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Forres CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Alan White
41 Highfield
Forres
Morayshire
IV36 1FN
01309674698
alan.white.245@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Forres CC
Info for Riders:
Junior entry fee is £5. Youths Free. £25 entry fee for all 3 events over weekend.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 9.94m

View All

Event Location:

Cumming Street,
Forres,
Moray,
IV36 1LF

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 May 12 14:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 9.94m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:44:000 0
2 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:21:54:000 0
3 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:34:000 0
4 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:56:000 0
5 Ian Humphries Finished 00:22:59:000 0
6 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:01:000 0
7 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:23:04:000 0
8 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
9 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
10 Ian Sargent East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
11 Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
12 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:24:11:000 0
13 David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:14:000 0
14 Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:24:27:000 0
15 Iain Paton CNP - Orbea Finished 4th 00:24:29:000 0
16 Anne Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:38:000 0
17 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:20:000 0
18 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:25:22:000 0
19 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:25:26:000 0
20 Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:27:000 0
21 Douglas Cowie Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:34:000 0
22 Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
23 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:45:000 0
24 Neil Carpenter Forres CC Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
25 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:56:000 0
26 Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
27 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:26:32:000 0
28 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
29 Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
30 George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:26:54:000 0
31 Gavin Clark Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
32 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
33 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:18:000 0
34 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:27:56:000 0
35 Siobhan Evans Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:29:000 0
36 Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:28:35:000 0
37 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:28:40:000 0
38 Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:14:000 0
39 Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:16:000 0
40 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:18:000 0
41 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:29:23:000 0
42 Roy Slingsby Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
43 Emma Finlayson Forres CC Finished B 00:30:38:000 0
44 Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:31:26:000 0
45 Donald Fraser Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:31:29:000 0
46 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Finished B 00:31:40:000 0
47 Walter Baird Finished N/A 00:31:46:000 0
48 Calum Allmond Forres CC Finished 4th 00:32:04:000 0
49 Alana Ross Finished 4th 00:32:31:000 0
Andrew Brown Granite City RT Did not start A 0
Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 0
Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Peter Forsythe Did not start N/A 0
Sandy Fraser Forres CC Did not finish N/A 0