BCF West Thames Bath Road Club Criteriums Event 1

Road – Tuesday, 11 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000019

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  David Newman Westerley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Sims Unknown N/A 4

3. Graham Sims -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Hall Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mikey Foley Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Doherty Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation fee payable. Distances:- U16/U14/U12/U10 - 25 mins, 4/W/J- P-T-P, E/1/2/3 - 1 Hour. [Old Thier Ref: WT411]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000019

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  David Newman Westerley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Sims Unknown N/A 4

3. Graham Sims -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Hall Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mikey Foley Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Doherty Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samuel Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation fee payable. Distances:- U16/U14/U12/U10 - 25 mins, 4/W/J- P-T-P, E/1/2/3 - 1 Hour. [Old Thier Ref: WT411]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/04/00 00:00 --- ---
Tue 11/04/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk