Event URN:
240627
Start date:
Sun, 1st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rainford Scout Hut
Church Road, Rainford, Merseyside, WA11 8HD
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 10th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
St Helens CRC
Event organiser:
Mr Roy Tinsley
14 Cambourne Avenue
St Helens
Merseyside
WA11 9EP
01744756147
randpmtinsley@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
St Helens CRC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Church Road,
Rainford,
Merseyside,
WA11 8HD

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Kellett V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 30
2 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 25
3 Michael Rawson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 21
4 Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 17
5 Robert Palmer Stretford Whls CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Michael Ashurst Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
7 John Brown Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished 2nd 10
8 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
9 Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished 2nd 7
10 Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 6
11 Chris Southworth Leigh Premier RC Finished 2nd 5
12 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 4
13 Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 3
14 Luke Boulton Tameside Cyclesports Finished 2nd 2
15 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 1
16 Wayne Greenhalgh Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
17 Anthony Greenhalgh Finished 2nd 0
18 Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 0
19 Steve Molyneux New Brighton CC Finished 4th 0
20 Andy Warren Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 0
21 Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
22 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
23 Matt Limacher Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
24 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 0
25 Scott Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
26 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 0
27 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Tinsley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
29 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 4th 0
30 Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
31 Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
32 Michael Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
33 John Guy High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
34 Colin Hodgson St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
35 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
36 Mark Russell Finished 4th 0
37 Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
38 Alex Fairhurst Vita Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
39 Richard Flynn GMP Racing/McAuley Financial Finished 3rd 0
40 Giovanni Asoni Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished 3rd 0
41 Darren Young Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 3rd 0
42 Alastair Hepworth V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished 2nd 0
43 Simon Deeley High On Bikes Finished 3rd 0
44 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
45 Jeff Marshall Vita Cycle Team Finished 4th 0
46 Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
47 Adam Sant Finished 4th 0
48 Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Darran Acton Lancashire RC Did not finish 4th 0
Paul Bell Peak Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
James Chamberlain Cyclesport International RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Zac Clowes Stafford Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean Fairhurst Vita Cycle Team Did not finish 4th 0
Ross James Did not finish 4th 0
Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish N/A 0
John Rigby Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Anthony Weston Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Wilkes Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Zelaskowski Vita Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0