Forest Town & Sherwood Pines Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , MANSFIELD – Monday, 10 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240617

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Briggs Finished B 0

1. Scott Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Love Finished C 0

2. Charlie Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

3. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Briggs Finished B 0

2. Scott Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Will Beech Finished 0

4. Will Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Freewheelers - Cat and Mouse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Freewheelers - Cat and Mouse - Results
1.  Charlie Love Finished C 0

1. Charlie Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Hughes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Briggs Finished B 0

3. Scott Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:01
Youth Freewheelers - Cat and Mouse Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:02
Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Senior - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240617

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Scott Briggs Finished B 0

1. Scott Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charlie Love Finished C 0

2. Charlie Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

3. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Scott Briggs Finished B 0

2. Scott Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Will Beech Finished 0

4. Will Beech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Freewheelers - Cat and Mouse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Freewheelers - Cat and Mouse - Results
1.  Charlie Love Finished C 0

1. Charlie Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Hughes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Briggs Finished B 0

3. Scott Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:00
Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:01
Youth Freewheelers - Cat and Mouse Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:02
Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Senior - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Senior - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/09/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 10/09/12 – 19:06
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016