Forest Town & Sherwood Pines Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , MANSFIELD – Monday, 06 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240613

Start Date:

Mon, 6th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/08/12 19:00 Freewheelers Omnium - 4 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:01 Freewheelers Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:02 Freewheelers Omnium - Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:03 Freewheelers Omnium - Boys Overall Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:03 Freewheelers Omnium - Girls Overall Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:04 Youth Fixed Omnium - 6 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:05 Youth Fixed Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:06 Youth Fixed Omnium - Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:07 Youth Fixed Omnium - Boys Overall Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:07 Youth Fixed Omnium - Girls Overall Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:08 Youth Fixed - Unknown Distance Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
6/08/12 19:09 Senior Omnium - 12 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/08/12 19:10 Senior Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---
6/08/12 19:11 Senior Omnium - Devil Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/08/12 19:12 Senior Omnium - Men Overall Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/08/12 19:12 Senior Omnium - Women Overall Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/08/12 19:13 Senior Unknown Distance Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Freewheelers Omnium - 4 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Freewheelers Omnium - 4 lap Scratch
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Freewheelers Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - Devil
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - Boys Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - Boys Overall
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - Girls Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Freewheelers Omnium - Girls Overall
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - 6 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - 6 lap Scratch
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:06 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Devil
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Boys Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Boys Overall
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Girls Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:07 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Girls Overall
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed - Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:08 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed - Unknown Distance
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - 12 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Race Senior Omnium - 12 lap Scratch
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:09
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Race Senior Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:10
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:11 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - Devil
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:11
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - Men Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - Men Overall
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - Women Overall
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:12 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Omnium - Women Overall
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:12
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 06/08/12 19:13 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:
Race Senior Unknown Distance
Mon 06/08/12 - 19:13
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Freewheelers Omnium - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
2 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
3 Libby Coleman Finished 0
4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 00:00:45:720 0
2 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 00:00:46:880 0
3 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:00:46:970 0
4 Libby Coleman Finished 00:00:49:040 0

Race Freewheelers Omnium - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Libby Coleman Finished 0
3 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Omnium - Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 0

Race Freewheelers Omnium - Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
2 Libby Coleman Finished 0

Race Youth Fixed Omnium - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
4 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished C 0
5 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
6 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
7 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
8 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
9 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
10 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
11 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
12 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
13 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
14 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
15 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
Show More

Race Youth Fixed Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:00:34:340 0
2 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:35:400 0
3 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:00:38:360 0
4 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:00:39:310 0
5 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:00:39:380 0
6 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished C 00:00:39:520 0
7 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:00:39:630 0
8 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 00:00:39:680 0
9 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:00:39:840 0
10 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:00:39:900 0
11 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 00:00:41:190 0
12 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 00:00:41:750 0
13 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:43:050 0
14 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 00:00:43:690 0
15 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 00:00:45:120 0
Show More

Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
4 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
5 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
6 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished C 0
7 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
8 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
9 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
10 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
11 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
12 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
13 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 0
14 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
15 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Show More

Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0

Race Youth Fixed Omnium - Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0
2 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
3 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0

Race Youth Fixed - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 0
4 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0

Race Senior Omnium - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
2 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
3 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
4 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
6 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
7 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0

Race Senior Omnium - 1 lap TT S/S

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:32:810 0
2 Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:34:010 0
3 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:34:030 0
4 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:34:080 0
5 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 00:00:34:960 0
6 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 00:00:35:450 0
7 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:00:37:650 0
8 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:890 0

Race Senior Omnium - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
5 Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
6 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
7 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
8 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior Omnium - Men Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Nicholas Jepson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Race Senior Omnium - Women Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
2 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Senior Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
3 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
4 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16