Forest Town & Sherwood Pines Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , MANSFIELD – Monday, 11 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240605

Start Date:

Mon, 11th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
11/06/12 19:00 Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
11/06/12 19:01 Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
11/06/12 19:02 Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Team Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
11/06/12 19:03 Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
11/06/12 19:04 Youth Fixed - Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
11/06/12 19:05 Youth Fixed - 8 lap Team Pursuit Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
11/06/12 19:06 Seniors A & B - 6 lap Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Team Pursuit
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Race Youth Fixed - Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed - Devil
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed - 8 lap Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Youth Fixed - 8 lap Team Pursuit
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Seniors A & B - 6 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 11/06/12 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Race Seniors A & B - 6 lap Scratch
Mon 11/06/12 - 19:06
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
2 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 Scott Briggs Finished B 0
4 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0

Race Youth Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Briggs Finished B 0
2 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
3 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
4 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0

Race Youth Freewheelers - 4 lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Scott Briggs Finished B 00:03:30:620 0
1 Sarah Marnoch Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:03:30:620 0
1 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 00:03:30:620 0
1 Benjamin Walker Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:03:30:620 0
2 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 00:03:48:000 0
2 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 00:03:48:000 0
2 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished D 00:03:48:000 0
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished E 00:03:48:000 0
Show More

Race Youth Fixed - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished B 0
3 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
4 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0

Race Youth Fixed - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
3 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
4 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 0

Race Youth Fixed - 8 lap Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 00:06:16:160 0
1 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:06:16:160 0
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 00:06:16:160 0
1 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:06:16:160 0
1 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:06:16:160 0
1 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished C 00:06:16:160 0
1 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:06:16:160 0
1 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 00:06:16:160 0
2 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 00:06:17:700 0
2 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 00:06:17:700 0
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished B 00:06:17:700 0
2 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 00:06:17:700 0
2 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished C 00:06:17:700 0
2 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 00:06:17:700 0
2 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished C 00:06:17:700 0
2 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 00:06:17:700 0
2 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 00:06:17:700 0
Show More

Race Seniors A & B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 James Shaw Forme Bikes UK Finished A 0
3 Mark Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 3rd 0
4 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5