Forest Town & Sherwood Pines Cycles Track League 2012

Track League , MANSFIELD – Monday, 14 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240602

Start Date:

Mon, 14th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

2. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse - Results
1.  Piper Radford Sram Youth Development Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Walker Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

4. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Carter Howe Sram Youth Development Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

2. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed - Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - Points Devil - Results
1.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Seniors - B Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Points Devil - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Wood Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Points Devil - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:01
Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:02
Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed - Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:06
Seniors - B Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Seniors - A Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior B 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240602

Start Date:

Mon, 14th May 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield Track, Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

2. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse - Results
1.  Piper Radford Sram Youth Development Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Walker Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

4. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Carter Howe Sram Youth Development Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Nathan Roome Finished 0

2. Nathan Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed - Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - Points Devil - Results
1.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Seniors - B Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - B Points Devil - Results
1.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steven Wood Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Seniors - A Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - A Points Devil - Results
1.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:01
Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:02
Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:03
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed - Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.50)
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:06
Seniors - B Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:07
Regional C, None
Seniors - A Points Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Senior B 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Senior A 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 14/05/12 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 14/05/12 – 19:10
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016