Event URN:
240602
Start date:
Mon, 14th May 2012
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Mansfield Track
Forest Town Sports Ground, Clipstone Road, Forest Town, Mansfield, NG
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Forest Town Aces ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.foresttowntrack.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graeme Waters
2 Cottam Road
Treswell
Retford
Nottinghamshire
DN22 0EP
01777248890
muddygraeme@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:00 Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
14 May 12 19:01 Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
14 May 12 19:02 Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
14 May 12 19:03 Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Race: Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:00 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:01 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:02 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:03 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed - Points Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:04 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:05 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:06 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors - B Points Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:07 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Seniors - A Points Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:08 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:09 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 May 12 19:10 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
2 Nathan Roome Finished 0
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished D 0
4 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - 3 lap Cat & Mouse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
2 Benjamin Walker Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0
3 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
4 Nathan Roome Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Freewheelers - 3 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished D 0
2 Nathan Roome Finished 0
3 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 0
4 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
3 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
4 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed - Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
2 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
2 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
4 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Fixed - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
2 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
3 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
4 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - A & B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - B Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 0
3 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Steven Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors - A Points Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
2 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
3 Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 0
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
4 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
4 James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 0
2 Ian Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 4th 0
4 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
2 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 0
3 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
4 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0