CC Ashwell Go-Ride Grass Cyclo-Cross Race

Cyclo-Cross , Ashwell – Saturday, 14 Jan 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240563

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ashwell Grass Track, Small Gains Lane, Off Station Road, Ashwell, SG7 5LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Handicap Race - Results
1.  Daniel Armstrong Finished 0

1. Daniel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elena Gough Finished 0

2. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

3. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Felix Field Finished 0

4. Felix Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Fraser Finished 0

5. James Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Tuffs Finished 0

6. Jack Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Noah Field Finished 0

7. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Norman Finished 0

8. David Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Kiely Finished 0

9. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Katie Lawrence Finished 0

10. Katie Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

11. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Abigail Kiely Finished 0

12. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

13. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lotty Wylde Finished 0

14. Lotty Wylde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  George Dean-Tozer Finished 0

15. George Dean-Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martha Dean-Tozer Finished 0

16. Martha Dean-Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael Landowski Finished 0

17. Michael Landowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hector Duckett Finished 0

18. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Race 1 - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Fraser Finished 0

2. James Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Tuffs Finished 0

3. Jack Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Noah Field Finished 0

4. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Norman Finished 0

5. David Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lotty Wylde Finished 0

6. Lotty Wylde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felix Field Finished 0

7. Felix Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Katie Lawrence Finished 0

8. Katie Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Kiely Finished 0

9. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martha Dean-Tozer Finished 0

10. Martha Dean-Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Dean-Tozer Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 0

11. George Dean-Tozer - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elena Gough Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 0

12. Elena Gough - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

13. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Abigail Kiely Finished 0

14. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

15. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Armstrong Finished 0

16. Daniel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Handicap Race - Results
1.  Charlie Parr Finished 0

1. Charlie Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Gough Finished 0

2. Adam Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Lowther Finished 0

3. Jack Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Woolsey Finished 0

4. Oliver Woolsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Everton Finished 0

5. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan David Finished 0

6. Ryan David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Chennells Finished 0

7. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Hall Finished 0

8. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Parr Finished 0

1. Charlie Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Gough Finished 0

2. Adam Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Lowther Finished 0

3. Jack Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Everton Finished 0

4. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Woolsey Finished 0

5. Oliver Woolsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Hall Finished 0

6. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Chennells Finished 0

7. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 12's Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16's Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16's Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240563

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jan 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ashwell Grass Track, Small Gains Lane, Off Station Road, Ashwell, SG7 5LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Handicap Race - Results
1.  Daniel Armstrong Finished 0

1. Daniel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Elena Gough Finished 0

2. Elena Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

3. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Felix Field Finished 0

4. Felix Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Fraser Finished 0

5. James Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Tuffs Finished 0

6. Jack Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Noah Field Finished 0

7. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Norman Finished 0

8. David Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Kiely Finished 0

9. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Katie Lawrence Finished 0

10. Katie Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

11. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Abigail Kiely Finished 0

12. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

13. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lotty Wylde Finished 0

14. Lotty Wylde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  George Dean-Tozer Finished 0

15. George Dean-Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martha Dean-Tozer Finished 0

16. Martha Dean-Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael Landowski Finished 0

17. Michael Landowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hector Duckett Finished 0

18. Hector Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Race 1 - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Fraser Finished 0

2. James Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Tuffs Finished 0

3. Jack Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Noah Field Finished 0

4. Noah Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Norman Finished 0

5. David Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lotty Wylde Finished 0

6. Lotty Wylde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felix Field Finished 0

7. Felix Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Katie Lawrence Finished 0

8. Katie Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Kiely Finished 0

9. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Martha Dean-Tozer Finished 0

10. Martha Dean-Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  George Dean-Tozer Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 0

11. George Dean-Tozer - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elena Gough Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 0

12. Elena Gough - Team V-Sprint Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

13. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Abigail Kiely Finished 0

14. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Armstrong Finished 0

15. Luke Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Armstrong Finished 0

16. Daniel Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Handicap Race - Results
1.  Charlie Parr Finished 0

1. Charlie Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Gough Finished 0

2. Adam Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Lowther Finished 0

3. Jack Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Woolsey Finished 0

4. Oliver Woolsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tom Everton Finished 0

5. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ryan David Finished 0

6. Ryan David -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Chennells Finished 0

7. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Hall Finished 0

8. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16's Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlie Parr Finished 0

1. Charlie Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Adam Gough Finished 0

2. Adam Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Lowther Finished 0

3. Jack Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Everton Finished 0

4. Tom Everton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Woolsey Finished 0

5. Oliver Woolsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Hall Finished 0

6. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Chennells Finished 0

7. Richard Chennells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 12's Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16's Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 16's Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/01/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 14/01/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk