Whitewebbs CC Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 17 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Baker Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Piers Brown Unknown 0

8. Piers Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Gostick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
95km / 59 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 17th May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Baker Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Piers Brown Unknown 0

8. Piers Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Gostick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jamie Anderson North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jonathan Appleby North Road CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Richard Anderson Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Eastern Road Race League (ERRL)

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/05/09 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 95km / 59 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 17/05/09 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
95km / 59 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk