Graham Weigh Cycles Series 9 - Dwyfor CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240499

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Williams Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luca Bennett Finished D 2

2. Luca Bennett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gethin Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Lessiter Finished 0

2. Reece Lessiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hari Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Lovatt Finished 0

6. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Harding Finished 0

7. Tom Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Urma Alice Cox Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jon Harland Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

19. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ullrich Cox Finished 4th 0

22. Ullrich Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  William Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  William Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Barton Finished 4th 0

28. Peter Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240499

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Williams Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luca Bennett Finished D 2

2. Luca Bennett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Gethin Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Reece Lessiter Finished 0

2. Reece Lessiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Hari Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Lovatt Finished 0

6. Jake Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Harding Finished 0

7. Tom Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Urma Alice Cox Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jon Harland Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0

19. Stuart Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ullrich Cox Finished 4th 0

22. Ullrich Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  William Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  William Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Peter Barton Finished 4th 0

28. Peter Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 30/05/12 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk