Graham Weigh Cycles Series 9 - Dwyfor CC Race Night

Closed Circuit , Rhyl – Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240499

Start Date:

Wed, 30th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Marsh Tracks, Marsh Road, Rhyl, Clwyd, LL18 2AD
View map

Info for Riders

Prizes are vouchers per month in lieu


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/05/12 19:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
30/05/12 19:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
30/05/12 19:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
30/05/12 19:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
30/05/12 19:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
30/05/12 19:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
30/05/12 19:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
30/05/12 19:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
30/05/12 20:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 55 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U10 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U12 Girls
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U14 Girls
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Duration: 20 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U16 Girls
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 30/05/12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race U8 Boys
Wed 30/05/12 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/05/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Wed 30/05/12 - 20:00
Duration: 55 mins
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Scott Williams Finished D 3
2 Luca Bennett Finished D 2

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Twm Bryn Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 2
3 Sven Grube Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Gethin Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
5 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished C 3

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished B 3
2 Reece Lessiter Finished 0

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elain Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished B 3

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
2 Alex Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A 1
4 George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Hari Lloyd Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
6 Jake Lovatt Finished 0
7 Tom Harding Finished 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Urma Alice Cox Finished A 3

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 3

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Mullen Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
2 Conan Mayman Team Bglobal Finished Elite 8
3 Alex O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 7
4 Gerallt Allen Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Paul Harvey Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
6 Aled Pugh-Jones Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 4
7 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 3
8 Richard Line Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 2
9 Jonathan Clarke Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
11 Paul Griffin Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Marc Colclough Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 Christopher Williams Velo Club Melyd Finished 4th 0
14 Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
15 Barry Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
16 Gary Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Sion Jones Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Jon Harland Rhyl Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Stuart Thomas Finished 4th 0
20 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
21 Steffan Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
22 Ullrich Cox Finished 4th 0
23 David Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
24 Matthew Ryan Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
25 John Noakes Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 William Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
27 William Blackwell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Peter Barton Finished 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk