Event URN:
240427
Start date:
Sun, 13th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Elstead Youth Centre
Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 12th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 3rd Cat Only Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m
13 May 12 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

View All

Event Location:

Thursley Road,
Elstead,
Surrey,
GU8 6DQ

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 12
3 Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
4 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
8 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
10 Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
11 James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
13 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 0
15 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Mark Phillips London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
22 Simon Hawkesworth Finished 3rd 0
23 William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
24 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Stuart Nisbett Finished 3rd 0
26 Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
30 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
2 Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 17
5 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 14
6 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 10
8 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
10 Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 6
11 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
12 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 4
13 Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 3
14 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
15 Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
17 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
19 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
20 Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
21 Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
22 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
24 Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0
25 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
27 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
28 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
29 Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
30 James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
32 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
34 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
35 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
36 Alex Burrage Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0