Surrey League Road Race (Farnborough & Camberley)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240427

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 12th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Phillips London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Hawkesworth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Nisbett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 6

10. Edward Ashby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

24. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

35. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alex Burrage Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240427

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Elstead Youth Centre, Thursley Road, Elstead, Surrey, GU8 6DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 12th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Carsten Duke London Dynamo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Swords Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Phillips London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Hawkesworth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  William Slack London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Nisbett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 6

10. Edward Ashby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick White East London Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kelvin Hatch Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

24. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  James Holland-Leader Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

35. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Alex Burrage Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
88km / 55 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 104km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
104km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016