Event URN:
240423
Start date:
Sat, 31st Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bletchingley Village Hall
High Street, Bletchingley, Surrey, RH1 4PA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 30th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 96km / 60m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Bletchingley,
Surrey,
RH1 4PA

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 96km / 60m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 30
2 Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 25
3 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 21
4 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 17
5 Sean Kilroy Glade CC Finished 3rd 14
6 Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
10 Warren Jesse Finished 3rd 6
11 Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Finished 2nd 5
12 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
13 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
15 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
17 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
18 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Joshua Lawless Finished 2nd 0
23 James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
25 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
27 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 0
28 Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
29 Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
30 Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
31 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
34 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
35 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
36 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
37 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
39 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Shaun Reed In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
41 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
42 George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
44 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
46 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Richard Horton Primera-Sports.Com Finished 3rd 0
48 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
49 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 0
50 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
51 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
52 Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
53 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
54 Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
55 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
56 Adam Maris Finished 3rd 0
57 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Did not start 2nd 0
Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Debney London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Enslin Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Did not finish 3rd 0
Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Did not start 3rd 0
Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Melville Python Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Nathan Russell Mid Sussex Road Club Did not start 2nd 0
Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Russell Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Did not finish 2nd 0
George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not start 3rd 0
David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0