Event URN:
240416
Start date:
Sun, 11th Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Winn Memorial Hall
Binhams Meadow, Dunsfold, Surrey, GU8 4LF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 10th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Entry online via www.riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 09:30 3rd Cat Only Regional B Band 4 3rd 82km / 51m
11 Mar 12 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 103km / 64m

View All

Event Location:

Binhams Meadow,
Dunsfold,
Surrey,
GU8 4LF

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 82km / 51m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 103km / 64m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoffrey Lulham Bikelab Finished 3rd 15
2 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 12
3 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 10
4 Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 8
5 Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
6 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
7 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
8 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Mark Dempster Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Warren Jesse Finished 3rd 0
13 Craig O'Neill VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
14 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
16 James Fettiplace London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
17 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
20 Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
23 Matthew Townsend Finished 4th 0
24 Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
26 Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
27 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
28 James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
29 Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Gill Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
31 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
34 Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
35 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
37 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
38 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
39 Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
41 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
42 Stuart Grimes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
43 Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
44 Niall Digby La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
45 George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
46 Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
47 Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
48 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
49 Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
50 Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
51 Will Nicklin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Dale Bemis VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Russell Childs RT 316 Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Martin Porter Thames Velo Did not finish N/A 0
George Thomas Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 30
2 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 25
3 Richard Simmonds London Dynamo Finished N/A 21
4 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Christopher Sharrock VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
7 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
8 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
9 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 7
10 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
11 Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 3rd 5
12 Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished 2nd 4
13 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished 2nd 3
14 Sean Kilroy Glade CC Finished 3rd 2
15 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
16 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
17 Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
18 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
19 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished 2nd 0
22 Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
23 Paul Drake Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
24 Gabriel Martinez VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
26 Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Gareth Jones Velo Club Moulin Finished 3rd 0
28 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
29 Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
30 Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Daniel Gillow Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Thomas Crouch High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
34 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
35 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 2nd 0
Ralph Carter London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Clinton Casteller Did not finish 2nd 0
Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
0 Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
David Ladkin Velosport Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
0 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Philip Moore The Kinesis Morvelo Project Did not finish 3rd 0
0 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
0 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
0 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0