Surrey League Handicap Series 5 (Epsom CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 24 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240408

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Blanks Lane, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Carl Farrell Finished 3rd 0

34. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sophie Johnson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240408

Start Date:

Thu, 24th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Blanks Lane, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Carl Farrell Finished 3rd 0

34. Carl Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Sophie Johnson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 24/05/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 24/05/12 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk