Event URN:
240408
Start date:
Thu, 24th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Blanks Lane
Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Newdigate,
Dorking,
Surrey,
RH5 5ED

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 May 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
2 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 7
4 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
8 James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
11 Stephen Perry Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
12 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
13 Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
16 David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
18 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
20 Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
22 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
24 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
25 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Brock Duncumb Rogers GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 0
27 Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
28 Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
30 Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
31 David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
32 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
33 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
34 Carl Farrell Finished 3rd 0
35 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
36 William Pratt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
37 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Nick Franzini London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
39 Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
41 Sophie Johnson Finished 3rd 0
42 Paul Gosling Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
43 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
44 Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
45 Christopher Batch Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
46 Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
47 John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 4th 0
Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0