Event URN:
240397
Start date:
Thu, 3rd May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Outwood Village Hall
Green Lane, Outwood, Surrey, RH1 5QP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Green Lane,
Outwood,
Surrey,
RH1 5QP

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 May 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 10
2 Nick Sturman Finished 0
3 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 7
4 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 6
5 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
6 John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 4
7 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
8 Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
9 David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
11 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
12 Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 0
13 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
14 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
17 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Rory Hopcraft Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
22 Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
24 James Hughes BEC Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
27 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
28 Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Stuart Blunt Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
30 Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 2nd 0
33 Alan Owens Finished N/A 0
34 Martin Green Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 4th 0
35 Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
36 Christopher Wright Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
38 Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 4th 0
Adam Capes London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
John Powell Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Tearle Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0