Event URN:
240394
Start date:
Thu, 26th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Kitsmead Lane
Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 12 19:15 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Longcross,
Chertsey,
Surrey,
KT16 0EF

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Cromwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
2 Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
3 Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 6
5 Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 5
6 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
7 Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished 4th 3
8 Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
9 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
10 Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Richard Evans VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
12 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
12 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0
12 Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
12 Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
12 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
12 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
12 Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
12 James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
12 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
12 Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
12 Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
12 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
12 Bruce Karsten Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
12 Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
12 Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
12 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
12 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Jason McStay Probikekit.com Finished 3rd 0
12 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
12 Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
12 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
12 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
12 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
12 Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
12 Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
12 Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
12 Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Rory Townsend Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
12 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Did not finish 3rd 0