Surrey League Handicap Series 1 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 26 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240394

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Cromwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Evans VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

12. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

12. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Karsten Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason McStay Probikekit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 26/04/12 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240394

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Cromwell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Clavell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicholas Griffiths Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Darren Millington Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andy Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Evans VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

12. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 0

12. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Batchelor Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lawrence Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Jason Gardiner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Graham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Corrine Hall Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Stuart Hewlins Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Bruce Karsten Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Kirke Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Anna Korbacz London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jason McStay Probikekit.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Nicholls VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Elliott Porter Team Corridori Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Ribbons Team Corridori Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Rush Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Wilfred Sinclair Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Thomas Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rory Townsend Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gareth Williams Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Smith Felt Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Wakeford Charlotteville CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Entry on the day ONLY.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 26/04/12 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk