Event URN:
240374
Start date:
Mon, 16th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Angmering Raceway
Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League Members is £5. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £6. Entry on the day ONLY. 17-event series, please note no events on Bank Holidays.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:00 Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B
16 Apr 12 01:01 Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch Youth Only None C, D
16 Apr 12 01:02 Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B
16 Apr 12 01:03 Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap Youth Only None C, D

View All

Event Location:

Water Lane,
Angmering,
West Sussex,
BN16 4EJ

Race: Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:00 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:01 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:02 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:03 Youth Only None C, D ---

Race: Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:04 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:05 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:06 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:07 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth A/B - Kieran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:08 Youth Only None A, B ---

Race: Youth D - Kieran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:09 Youth Only None D ---

Race: Youth C - Kieran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 01:10 Youth Only None C ---

Race: Overall on Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
3 Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
4 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
4 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
5 Adam Long Finished C 0
6 Cameron ? Finished 0
7 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
8 Ewan ? Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
3 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
4 Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Long Finished C 0
2 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
3 Cameron ? Finished 0
4 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
6 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
2 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
3 Ewan ? Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
3 Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
4 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
4 Adam Long Finished C 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron ? Finished 0
2 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
3 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
4 Ewan ? Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A/B - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
2 Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
3 Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
4 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
2 Cameron ? Finished 0
3 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
4 Ewan ? Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
3 Adam Long Finished C 0
4 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
5 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall on Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Warrington Finished C 3
2 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
3 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 3
4 Adam Long Finished C 1
5 Cameron ? Finished 0
6 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
7 Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 3
7 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
9 Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
9 Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
11 Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
12 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 1
13 Ewan ? Finished 0