Mosquito Bikes Angmering Youth Series 1 (Surrey League & Southdown Velo)

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 16 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240374

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Long Finished C 0

5. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron ? Finished 0

6. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ewan ? Finished 0

8. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Long Finished C 0

1. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron ? Finished 0

3. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan ? Finished 0

3. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Long Finished C 0

4. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron ? Finished 0

1. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan ? Finished 0

4. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A/B - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Kieran - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Kieran - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cameron ? Finished 0

2. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan ? Finished 0

4. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Kieran - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Long Finished C 0

3. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall on Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall on Points - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Long Finished C 1

4. Adam Long -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Cameron ? Finished 0

5. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ewan ? Finished 0

13. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League Members is £5. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £6. Entry on the day ONLY. 17-event series, please note no events on Bank Holidays.

The Races

Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:01
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:02
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:03
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:04
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:05
Youth Only, None
Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:06
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:07
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:08
Youth Only, None
Youth D - Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:09
Youth Only, None
Youth C - Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:10
Youth Only, None
Overall on Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240374

Start Date:

Mon, 16th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Long Finished C 0

5. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron ? Finished 0

6. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ewan ? Finished 0

8. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Long Finished C 0

1. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cameron ? Finished 0

3. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ewan ? Finished 0

3. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Long Finished C 0

4. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Cameron ? Finished 0

1. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan ? Finished 0

4. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth A/B - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B - Kieran - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth D - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D - Kieran - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Cameron ? Finished 0

2. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ewan ? Finished 0

4. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth C - Kieran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C - Kieran - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Long Finished C 0

3. Adam Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Overall on Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall on Points - Results
1.  Oscar Warrington Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Long Finished C 1

4. Adam Long -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Cameron ? Finished 0

5. Cameron ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua Holland Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Isaac Warrington Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Ewan ? Finished 0

13. Ewan ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle racing League Members is £5. Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £6. Entry on the day ONLY. 17-event series, please note no events on Bank Holidays.

The Races

Youth A/B - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:01
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 10 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:02
Youth Only, None
Youth C/D - 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:03
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:04
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:05
Youth Only, None
Youth C - 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:06
Youth Only, None
Youth D - 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:07
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B - Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:08
Youth Only, None
Youth D - Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:09
Youth Only, None
Youth C - Kieran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 01:10 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 16/04/12 – 01:10
Youth Only, None
Overall on Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 16/04/12 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 16/04/12 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016