Event URN:
240350
Start date:
Thu, 5th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
07889 082068
kim-serrl@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
This is a League event, all riders must affiliate. £20/yr for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/yr for riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry fee for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the night for riders from non affiliated clubs is £25. 22-week series, please note there are no events on 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th July.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 12 18:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
5 Apr 12 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 12 18:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Joshua Parkin Forme Bikes UK Finished 3rd 8
3 Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard McVey Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Gary Godden Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
7 Dan Mitchell Redhill CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 1
11 Kelvin Hatch Finished 3rd 0
12 Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
13 Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
14 Olly Stevens Finished 4th 0
15 Kevin Argent Finished 3rd 0
16 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Steven Smith Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 0
19 Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Finished 4th 0
20 Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0
21 Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Finished 3rd 0
22 Derek Hanlon 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
23 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
24 David Crowe Colour-Tech RT Finished 3rd 0
25 Jason Guibarra Finished 4th 0
26 Neil McCann Finished N/A 0
27 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Ben Wimpory Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Daniel Simpson Finished 4th 0
30 James Green Catford CC Finished 4th 0
31 Richard Poynter Finished 0
32 Jack Gregorie Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
33 Elnur Mammadli Finished 4th 0
34 Robert Ricketts Finished 3rd 0
35 William Fitzgerald GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
36 Ian Creasy Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Kevin Attreed Did not finish 4th 0
Robert Attreed Did not finish 4th 0
Simon Bell Did not start 4th 0
Neil Bryan Glade CC Did not start 3rd 0
Andy Cater GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Garry Dunn CC Bexley Did not start N/A 0
Paul Hayes-Watkins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Morris CC Bexley Did not start N/A 0
Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Ben Scruton San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Gavin Smith Did not finish N/A 0
Fiona Stephenson Did not start 4th 0
Scott Webb PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Whenman PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
2 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
3 Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st 7
4 David Seager PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 6
5 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
6 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 4
7 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 2nd 3