SERRL Summer Series Event 24

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 22 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240253

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Testori Team Toachim Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0

21. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Guy Lane Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0

23. Henry Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Gill Finished 4th 0

25. Oliver Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  John Steward Finished N/A 0

26. John Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Hill West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Kelsey Finished 0

30. Andrew Kelsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kevin Parsons Finished 0

31. Kevin Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Doug Gardner Finished 0

32. Doug Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Chalk Did not finish 0

32. Simon Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Gregorie In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Cade wins latest round of SERRL Series

Posted 23/09/2012 - British Cycling

Francis Cade wins latest round of SERRL Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 22/09/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 22/09/12 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240253

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Series:

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Entry close date

Fri, 21st Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Auger Strada-Sport Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joshua Lawless Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Tim Challinor Para-T Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Patrick Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Donovan CS Grupetto Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Wills Team Toachim Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Testori Team Toachim Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Simon Tovey Finished 4th 0

21. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Guy Lane Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 0

23. Henry Gilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Oliver Gill Finished 4th 0

25. Oliver Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  John Steward Finished N/A 0

26. John Steward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Hill West Kent Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Kelsey Finished 0

30. Andrew Kelsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kevin Parsons Finished 0

31. Kevin Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Doug Gardner Finished 0

32. Doug Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Simon Chalk Did not finish 0

32. Simon Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Gregorie In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith McCrudden Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Smith London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Cade wins latest round of SERRL Series

Posted 23/09/2012 - British Cycling

Francis Cade wins latest round of SERRL Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 22/09/12 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sat 22/09/12 – 15:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016