SERRL Summer Series Event 17

Road , Kent – Sunday, 01 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240216

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brenchley Memorial Hall, Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 21

3. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Fraser Wildman Team Toachim Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

20. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David McCann Finished 4th 0

21. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Guy Lane Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Gregorie In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Masters Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Russell Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Tovey Did not finish 4th 0

33. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240216

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brenchley Memorial Hall, Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean O'Regan Finished 3rd 21

3. Sean O'Regan -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Fraser Wildman Team Toachim Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tristin Hinz Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

20. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David McCann Finished 4th 0

21. David McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Liam Walsh VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Fabio Amati Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Guy Lane Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Christopher Wood WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Baker Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barton San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Gregorie In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Hoffman San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Jeffries Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Masters Wigmore CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Russell Mid Sussex Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Scruton Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Swindley Team Toachim Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Tovey Did not finish 4th 0

33. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Wills Team Toachim Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a League event, all riders must affiliate: £20/year for riders from affiliated clubs, £25/year to riders from non-affiliated clubs. Pre entry for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £20, entry on the day for riders from non-affiliated clubs is £25. Events can be entered online via the event website.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/12 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 01/07/12 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk