Event URN:
240210
Start date:
Sun, 4th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Black Park Country Park
Black Park Road, Wexham, Slough, Buckinghamshire, SL3 6DS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 29th Feb 2012
Event promoted by:
WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.westdraytonmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Christopher Denman
29 Cleveland Road
Uxbridge
Middlesex
UB8 2DR
07860126356
chris@westdraytonmbc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
entry on line only at www.blackparkraces.co.uk
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 09:35 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None 3 laps
4 Mar 12 09:35 Under 12 Girls Non-Ranking None 3 laps
4 Mar 12 09:36 Under 10 Boys Non-Ranking None 2 laps
4 Mar 12 09:36 Under 10 Girls Non-Ranking None 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Black Park Road,
Wexham,
Slough,
Buckinghamshire,
SL3 6DS

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 09:35 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Under 10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 09:36 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Under 10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 09:36 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:02 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:02 Non-Ranking None Juvenile 3 laps

Race: Fun 16+ Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Fun 16+ Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:07 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Beginner Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:09 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps

Race: Beginner Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:09 Non-Ranking None --- 3 laps

Race: Emergency Services Personnel - Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 6 laps

Race: Singlespeed 16+ Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 11:05 Non-Ranking None --- 6 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 11:07 Non-Ranking None G/Vet 6 laps

Race: Singlespeed 16+ Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 11:07 Non-Ranking None --- 5 laps

Race: Emergency Services Personnel - female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 11:08 Non-Ranking None N/A 5 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 8 laps

Race: Elite/Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert 7 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:25 Non-Ranking None Veteran 6 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:32 Non-Ranking None Junior 7 laps

Race: Masters/Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:32 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport 7 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:37 Non-Ranking None Junior 6 laps

Race: Masters/Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:37 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport 6 laps

Race: Veteran/Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:37 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Swalding Finished 00:35:03:000 0
2 Tomas Barrowclough Finished 0
3 Nathan Burgess Finished 0
4 Tim Dineen Finished 0
5 Seth Kanaris Finished 0
George Onslow Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Margrave Finished 00:28:43:000 0
2 Nick Bennett Finished 0
3 Zack Burgess Finished 0
Ben Coppola Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte McGreevey Finished 00:16:09:000 0
2 Alice Whitney Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner Finished 00:57:46:000 0
2 Abigail Van Twisk Finished 0
3 Rosie Crumpton Finished 0
4 Harriet Hollis Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Franklin Finished 00:47:41:000 0
2 Ruari Phelan Finished 0
3 James Flury Finished 0
4 Sam Titmarsh Finished 0
5 Reg Pay Finished 0
6 Dan Nash Finished 0
7 Alistair Warrell Finished 0
8 Harry Dinnage Finished 0
9 Sam Jacobs Finished 0
10 Nicholas Try Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Hanling Finished 01:27:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Finished 00:48:13:000 0
2 Ben Tulett Finished 0
3 Conall Brown Finished 0
4 Toby Marton Finished 0
5 Charles Page Finished 0
6 Luke Mitchie Finished 0
7 Nathan Martin Finished 0
8 Joe Newbould Finished 0
9 Thoms Timberlake Finished 0
10 Niall Dawkins Finished 0
11 Alex Bennett Finished 0
12 James Perkins Finished 0
13 Ewan Doherty Finished 0
Stephen Burgess Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Reid Finished 01:13:39:000 0
2 Martin Gibson Finished 0
3 Henry Whippett-Howe Finished 0
4 Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
5 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
6 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
7 Tom Griffiths Finished 0
8 Craig Sampson Finished 0
9 Ray Smith Finished 0
10 Adrian Bryant Finished 0
11 Wayne Cook Finished 0
12 Darren Smith Finished 0
13 Garry Hurst Finished 0
14 Andy Franks Finished 0
15 Jake Slattery Finished 0
16 Peter Manley Finished 0
17 Kevin McGreevey Finished 0
18 Pablo Fuentes Finished 0
19 Andy Swaby Finished 0
20 Graeme Taylor Finished 0
21 Sam Grant Finished 0
22 Oliver Monks Finished 0
23 Stuart Cann Finished 0
24 Antoni Riera Finished 0
25 Darren Hickman Finished 0
26 Steve Smith Finished 0
27 Gareth Doherty Finished 0
28 Andy Grove Finished 0
29 Stephen Connolly Finished 0
30 Chris Whitney Finished 0
31 Mich Rickarby Finished 0
32 Richard Wale Finished 0
33 Shaun Poole Finished 0
34 James Cann Finished 0
35 Tony Davies Finished 0
36 Noel Corcoran Finished 0
0 Andy Atkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karen Sawkins Mountain Trax RT Finished 01:16:23:000 0
2 Shari Pay Mountain Trax RT Finished 0
3 Julie Fox Finished 0
4 Margaret Bryant Finished 0
5 natalie Earl Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Beginner Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Lewis Finished 00:39:10:000 0
2 Matt Harper Finished 0
3 Tom Bausor Finished 0
4 Tim Warrell Finished 0
5 Paul Maline Finished 0
6 Dominic Mills Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Emergency Services Personnel - Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rich Philips-Scofield Finished 01:43:07:000 0
2 Nick Baxter Finished 0
3 Seb Herrold Finished 0
4 Graham Bryce Finished 0
5 Keith Peters Finished 0
6 Matt Osborne Finished 0
7 Stefano Detomaso Finished 0
8 Lee Symes Finished 0
9 Chris Denman Finished 0
10 Karl Povey Finished 0
11 Tony Oliver Finished 0
12 Tim Bishop Finished 0
13 George Peers Finished 0
14 Mick Fuller Finished 0
15 Mark Remon Finished 0
16 Simon Ansell Finished 0
17 Matt Downs Finished 0
18 Roger Jackaman Finished 0
19 Dougie Phillip Finished 0
20 Alistair Maclean Finished 0
21 Nathan Smith Finished 0
22 Paul Morton Finished 0
23 Andy Nash Finished 0
24 Tim Stowe Finished 0
25 Matt Buckler Finished 0
26 Dean Roberts Finished 0
27 Pete Dodsworth Finished 0
28 Daryl Smith Finished 0
29 Kiran Raval Finished 0
30 Jim Hart Finished 0
31 Brent Skinner Finished 0
32 Jonathan Reeves Finished 0
33 Marc Lister Finished 0
34 Phil Robertson Finished 0
35 Lyndon Bray Finished 0
36 Dave Ockleford Finished 0
37 Colin Campbell Finished 0
38 Graham Stewart Finished 0
39 Simon Tunnicliffe Finished 0
40 John Cameron Finished 0
41 Sam Gardner Finished 0
42 Stuart Barclay Finished 0
43 Martyn Davidson Finished 0
44 Andrew Fuller Finished 0
45 Neil Plant Finished 0
46 Rus Welch Finished 0
47 Andy Tanner Finished 0
48 Daniel Rainscourt Finished 0
49 Steve Legg Finished 0
50 Greg Avery Finished 0
51 Phil Blacker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed 16+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Howe Finished 0
2 Gary Dodd Finished 0
3 Ash James Finished 0
4 Roy Sheppard Finished 0
5 Clive Evans Finished 0
6 Jon Hirons Finished 0
7 Kurt Broad Finished 0
8 Paul Driver Finished 0
9 Carl Walker Finished 0
10 Rob Chapman Finished 0
11 Renwick Horsfall Finished 0
12 Simon John Gale Finished 0
13 Kean Schultheis Finished 0
14 Matthew Swan Finished 0
15 Ryan Henry Finished 0
16 Phil Earl Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Jackson Finished 02:03:50:000 0
2 Simon North Finished 0
3 Ian Petherbridge Finished 0
4 Mark Simmonds Finished 0
5 Paul Warner Finished 0
Tony Waters Did not finish 0
Garrett Hill Did not finish 0
Chris Beales Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Singlespeed 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Robinson Finished 0
2 Jo Fiskin Finished 0
3 Sarah Walker Finished 0
4 Jennifer Chapman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Emergency Services Personnel - female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cat Ross Finished 0
2 Catherine Willoughby Finished 0
3 Justine Hall Finished 0
4 Dianna Craig Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Crawforth Finished 0
2 Richard Jones Finished 0
3 Jonathan Pybus Finished 0
4 Nick Evans Finished 0
5 Simon Ernest Finished 0
6 Paul Brennan Finished 0
7 Trevor Allen Finished 0
8 Harry Franklin Finished 0
9 Jack Finch Finished 0
10 Jason Hucklesby Finished 0
0 Christopher Minter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ruby Baker Did not finish 0
Hollie Bettles Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Finished 01:49:52:000 0
2 Matt Craner Finished 0
3 Jon Pierce Finished 0
4 Patrick Stokes Finished 0
5 Chris Walker Finished 0
6 Mark Pilcher Finished 0
7 Darren Chappell Finished 0
8 Chris Puddifoot Finished 0
9 Charles Codington Finished 0
10 Russell Rout Finished 0
11 Richard Pepper Finished 0
12 Stuart Thorn Finished 0
13 Justin Radford Finished 0
14 Jason Wrixen Finished 0
15 Roger Flury Finished 0
16 Grady Laurie Finished 0
17 Mike Burton Finished 0
18 Ian Penson Finished 0
19 Greg Fitzpatrick Finished 0
20 Paul Brown Finished 0
21 Damien Corrigan Finished 0
22 Rexford Pennington Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters/Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Onslow Finished 01:54:01:000 0
2 Ian Grist Finished 0
3 Tom Wright Finished 0
4 Gabor Doroghazi Finished 0
5 Ben Connor Finished 0
6 Scott Clipstone Finished 0
7 Chris Clayton Finished 0
8 Neil Ellison Finished 0
9 James Williamson Finished 0
10 Chris Combellack Finished 0
11 David Blakey Finished 0
12 Craig Nelson Finished 0
13 Tom Theobald Finished 0
14 Stuart Bicknell Finished 0
15 Scott Mzllan Finished 0
16 Donald Fraser Finished 0
17 Tim Green Finished 0
18 Simon Lesser Finished 0
19 Martin Turton Finished 0
20 James Hyde Finished 0
21 Anne Boorsma Finished 0
22 Seb Tomlinson Finished 0
23 Sam Boler Finished 0
24 Stuart Wallis Finished 0
25 Dan Collins Finished 0
26 Tim Smith Finished 0
27 Tom Scott-Collins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters/Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Cripps Finished 01:43:13:000 0
2 Sarah Turner Finished 0
3 Emma Cook Finished 0
4 Louise Brown Finished 0
5 Louise Brown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran/Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincenza Perkins Finished 02:03:46:000 0