ECCA Senior Championship Road Race

Road – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Flavio Zappi Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Daly Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Skuse Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Andrew Sanders Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Samuel Parker Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Hughes Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Murdo Jamieson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Colby Elliot Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
132km / 82 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

245/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Flavio Zappi Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Griffiths New Heebra Lombarden Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Daly Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Franklin Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Randall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Kilroy Glade CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Will Hedden Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Charles Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gordon Cobb Stowmarket & District CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Skuse Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Andrew Sanders Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Spencer Wilson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Fielding St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jason White Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Mike Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Samuel Parker Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Sebastian Pancratz Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Tom Stephenson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Preston Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Saunders API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Darren Hughes Chelmer CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Tim Williams Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Murdo Jamieson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Dan Staite Python Racing Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Colby Elliot Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 09:00 National B Band 2 --- 132km / 82 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 09:00
National B, Band 2
132km / 82 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk