Ron Fowler Memorial Meeting featuring the Roadmans 25 & London Sprint GP

Track , London – Sunday, 15 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240178

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Billy Jones Finished 4th 0

8. Billy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Billy Jones Finished 4th 0

7. Billy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on Meeting Entry Form Only. Can be done by post or via Meeting Website

The Races

BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240178

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Series:

National Sprinters League

Entry close date

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
BC Sprinters League - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Billy Jones Finished 4th 0

8. Billy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil - Results
1.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Billy Jones Finished 4th 0

7. Billy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25 - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Giro Prestige Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland Giro Prestige Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on Meeting Entry Form Only. Can be done by post or via Meeting Website

The Races

BC Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00), Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk