Event URN:
240178
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
National Sprinters League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event promoted by:
SCCU
Event website:
http://www.bristowevents.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Bristow
29 Manor Road
West Wickham
Kent
BR4 9PS
0208 7777139
graham@bristowevents.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
SCCU
Info for Riders:
Entries on Meeting Entry Form Only. Can be done by post or via Meeting Website
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 13:00 BC Sprinters League Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jul 12 13:00 Devil Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jul 12 13:00 Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
15 Jul 12 13:00 Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: BC Sprinters League

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: BC Sprinters League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
3 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
4 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Miles Annon Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
7 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Billy Jones Finished 4th 0
9 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
10 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
12 Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 10
2 Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 8
3 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
4 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 6
5 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 5
6 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Baker Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Nathanael March CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
4 Richard St Pierre Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 0
6 Miles Joule Stovold Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
7 Billy Jones Finished 4th 0
8 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ron Fowler Memorial Roadmans 25

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Prestige Velo Club Finished 1st 10
2 Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
3 Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 7
4 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
5 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 5
6 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 4