Hove Park Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 04 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

317/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Simeon Loska Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Conor Simpkins Unknown 0

6. Conor Simpkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eion Simpkins Unknown 0

7. Eion Simpkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Monica Rivas Unknown 0

1. Monica Rivas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Remi Cruttenden Crawley Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bruce Barber Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jake Martin Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Woodcock Unknown 0

4. Jack Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Wood Team Darenth Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior races. 1 event combined with South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition on 4th September.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

317/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cory Anderson Performance Cycle Coaching Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Simeon Loska Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Conor Simpkins Unknown 0

6. Conor Simpkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Eion Simpkins Unknown 0

7. Eion Simpkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Monica Rivas Unknown 0

1. Monica Rivas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Remi Cruttenden Crawley Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Bruce Barber Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jake Martin Bikehaus by Ridley Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Wise VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Woodcock Unknown 0

4. Jack Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rhianna Wood Team Darenth Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior races. 1 event combined with South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition on 4th September.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 04/09/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk