Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 20

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 30 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239971

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 5

11. Edward Ashby -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Howard Team Primera-TBCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lindz Barral www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Vaughan www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239971

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Edward Ashby Finished 2nd 5

11. Edward Ashby -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Simon Cannings www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Howard Team Primera-TBCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Carr ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lindz Barral www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Short ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  James Vaughan www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/08/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 30/08/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016