Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 18

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 16 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239969

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 01:06:52:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:06:52:000
2.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Chapman Finished A --- 6

10. Ben Chapman -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Gurney Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Niemeyer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:07:24:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:24:000
2.  Kev Hardwick 45 Road Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lindz Barral Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Harry Bristow-Wade Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Vaughan Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dave Watson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Rothe 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Alan Harris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239969

Start Date:

Thu, 16th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 01:06:52:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:06:52:000
2.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Shuster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ben Chapman Finished A --- 6

10. Ben Chapman -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Gurney Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Gavin Moore Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicholas Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Niemeyer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:07:24:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:07:24:000
2.  Kev Hardwick 45 Road Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Melling 45 Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lindz Barral Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Harry Bristow-Wade Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Vaughan Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dave Watson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Rothe 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Hannah Barnes Team Ibis Cycles Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Alan Harris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 16/08/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 16/08/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk