Event URN:
239966
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MKCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
18 Spenlows Road
Bletchley
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK3 6JU
07711429528
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
26 Jul 12 19:01 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:07:53:000 10
2 Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Peter Humphreys Finished 3rd 7
4 Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
6 Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 3
8 Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Stuart Sargeant Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Richard Golding www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
15 Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
16 Stephen Goodman www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
17 Julien Lhomme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Claire Galloway For Viored Finished 2nd 0
19 Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
22 Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
23 Lindz Barral www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
24 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished 4th 0
25 Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
26 Tom Krause Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
27 Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
28 Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0