Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 11

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 28 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239962

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:08:12:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:12:000
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Gurney Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Cannings Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Niemeyer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:07:56:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:56:000
2.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kev Hardwick 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Chapman Finished A --- 5

5. Ben Chapman -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Henry Catchpole Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Hazlewood Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd --- 0

16. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Caws Vita Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lindz Barral Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239962

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:08:12:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:12:000
2.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jack Adams Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Gurney Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Cannings Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Marc Flay Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Niemeyer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:07:56:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:56:000
2.  Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kev Hardwick 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Chapman Finished A --- 5

5. Ben Chapman -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Watkiss ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Henry Catchpole Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Hazlewood Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd --- 0

16. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alex Caws Vita Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Lindz Barral Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/06/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/06/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk