Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 9

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 14 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239960

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 01:04:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:04:23:000
2.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Cannings Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Price Finished 2nd --- 1

15. Samuel Price -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Julien Ertveldt Finished --- 0

21. Julien Ertveldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:05:16:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:16:000
2.  Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd --- 6

4. Adam Fisher -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Humphreys Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Hazlewood Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Chetwynd Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Starbuck Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Pierre Scrase Team Synergy Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Patrick Warren VC Lincoln Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Nelson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Smith Banbury Star CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/06/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/06/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239960

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 01:04:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:04:23:000
2.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Allen Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Waller Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished 2nd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Cannings Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Price Finished 2nd --- 1

15. Samuel Price -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Michael Brown VO2 Development Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Julien Ertveldt Finished --- 0

21. Julien Ertveldt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:05:16:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:16:000
2.  Christopher Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd --- 6

4. Adam Fisher -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Humphreys Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Hazlewood Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Chetwynd Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonathan Starbuck Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edward Palfreeman 45 Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell Rowles Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Pierre Scrase Team Synergy Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Patrick Warren VC Lincoln Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Craig Nelson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Smith Banbury Star CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/06/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/06/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk