Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 4

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 10 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239955

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Gurney Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Price Finished 2nd 2

14. Samuel Price -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 3

7. Adam Fisher -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Torley Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Pennell Finished 4th 0

17. Tim Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adrian Gill Finished N/A 0

20. Adrian Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Nelson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Golding Twenty3c CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sean Brennan Finished 3rd 0

24. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lindz Barral Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239955

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Gurney Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christopher Dredge Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Samuel Price Finished 2nd 2

14. Samuel Price -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Fletcher Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Scott Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Jakeman Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Marchini Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 3

7. Adam Fisher -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Torley Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Lubomir Belak Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tim Pennell Finished 4th 0

17. Tim Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adam Baker Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Adrian Gill Finished N/A 0

20. Adrian Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Craig Nelson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Golding Twenty3c CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Sean Brennan Finished 3rd 0

24. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lindz Barral Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/05/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk