Abbeygate Developments/Corley Cycles MK Bowl Races 2

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 26 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239953

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Price Finished 2nd 0

19. Samuel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Thorp Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Homa Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 1

10. Adam Fisher -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonny Galbraith Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steve Lovell ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jack Lawlor-Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Church Finished 0

21. Mark Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Skipsey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alasdair Morrison Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Hedgeland Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Gavin Old Twenty3c CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Kingston-Rayes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/04/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/04/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239953

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Stones Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Wood Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Higgins Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  James Fox CC Luton Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Cameron Foster Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Peters CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sam Lawson Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Price Finished 2nd 0

19. Samuel Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Tom Kruger 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Duncan Thorp Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jason Lazard Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Homa Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Beezer LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 1

10. Adam Fisher -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jonny Galbraith Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Goodman Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Glenn McMenamin Twenty3c CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Steve Lovell ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jack Lawlor-Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Church Finished 0

21. Mark Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Skipsey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alasdair Morrison Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  James Hedgeland Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Gavin Old Twenty3c CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Kingston-Rayes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/12 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/04/12 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/04/12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/04/12 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk