Event URN:
239953
Start date:
Thu, 26th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MKCA
Event website:
http://www.mkca.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Selley
18 Spenlows Road
Bletchley
Milton Keynes
Buckinghamshire
MK3 6JU
07711429528
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Club affiliation to the MKCA League costs £20. Non affiliated riders will be charged an extra £15 per event. Entry for all races is on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 12 19:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
26 Apr 12 19:01 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 12 19:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Apr 12 19:01 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Walker High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Chris Parks Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Duncan Thorp Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 7
4 Jason Lazard www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 6
5 Ben Homa Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
6 Ian Goold Virgin Active Finished 3rd 4
7 Nick Adkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 3
8 Paul Bird Virgin Active Finished 3rd 2
9 Jack Beezer LBRCC Finished 4th 1
10 Adam Fisher Finished 3rd 1
11 Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
12 Justin Garon 45 Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Jonny Galbraith Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
14 Stephen Goodman www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
15 Glenn McMenamin www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
16 Dan Tamplin Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Matthew Exley Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
18 Steve Lovell ICycle Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
19 Benjamin Paske Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
20 Jack Lawlor-Anderson Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
21 Mark Church Finished 0
22 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Harriet Owen Node 4 Giordana Womens Team Finished Elite 0
25 Richard John Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
26 Michael Skipsey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Andy Mckay Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
28 Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
29 Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Nigel Burns St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Alasdair Morrison Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
32 James Hedgeland Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Gavin Old www.twenty3c.co.uk Finished 4th 0
34 Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
35 Jordan Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
36 Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
37 James Kingston-Rayes Finished 4th 0
38 Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0