Event URN:
239877
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Lee Valley Velodrome
Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.yourschoolgames.com
Event organiser:
Dr George Gilbert
19 King James Avenue
Cuffley
Potters Bar
Hertfordshire
EN6 4LN
01707 875 893
George.Gilbert@metaswitch.com
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Event restricted to Regional Teams Only as selected by each Regional Board. Riders born 1996 or Later
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:01 Girls Tandem 200m Youth Only Youth A, B
9 May 12 12:02 Boys Tandem 200m Youth Only Youth A, B
9 May 12 12:03 Girls 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B
9 May 12 12:04 Boys 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B

View All

Event Location:

Lee Valley Velopark,
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park,
Stratford,
London,
E20 3AB

Race: Girls Tandem 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:01 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Tandem 200m

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:02 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:03 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys 1km Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:04 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:05 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:06 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Keirin C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:07 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Keirin A/B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:08 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Keirin C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:09 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Keirin A/B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:10 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:11 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:12 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Boys Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:13 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Girls Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 12:14 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Tandem 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
2 Lydia Hayden Finished B 2
3 Alice Hayden Finished A 1
3 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Tandem 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 3
1 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 2
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 2
3 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 1
3 Luke White Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
2 Lydia Hayden Finished B 2
3 Alice Hayden Finished A 1
3 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 3
1 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 2
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 3rd 2
3 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 1
3 Luke White Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Keirin C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 1
4 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
6 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
8 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
10 Hayley Priestley Finished 0
11 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
12 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Keirin A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Dickinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 0
6 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Jenna Fenwick Finished A 0
8 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
9 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
10 Molly Pilgrim Finished A 0
11 Charlotte Turner Finished A 0
12 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
13 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Keirin C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
2 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 2
3 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
6 James Morgan San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
7 Henry Dawson San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
8 Thomas Baylis San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
9 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
12 Ryan O'Shea Jersey Cycling Association Finished A 0
13 Craig Crawford Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Boys Keirin A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
6 Matthew Teggert Finished 0
7 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
9 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
10 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
11 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
12 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Girls Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 2
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
4 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0