2012 School Games (Track)

Track , London – Wednesday, 09 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239877

Start Date:

Wed, 9th May 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley Velodrome, Lee Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 9th May 2012

Info for Riders

Event restricted to Regional Teams Only as selected by each Regional Board. Riders born 1996 or Later


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/05/12 12:01 Girls Tandem 200m Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:02 Boys Tandem 200m Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:03 Girls 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:04 Boys 1km Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:05 Boys Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:06 Girls Scratch Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:07 Girls Keirin C/D Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:08 Girls Keirin A/B Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:09 Boys Keirin C/D Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:10 Boys Keirin A/B Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:11 Boys Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:12 Girls Points Race Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:13 Boys Team Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
9/05/12 12:14 Girls Team Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Girls Tandem 200m
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:01 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Tandem 200m
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Tandem 200m
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:02 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Tandem 200m
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls 1km Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:03 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls 1km Time Trial
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys 1km Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:04 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys 1km Time Trial
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:05 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Scratch Race
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:06 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Scratch Race
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Keirin C/D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:07 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Keirin C/D
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:07
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Keirin A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:08 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Keirin A/B
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Keirin C/D
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:09 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Keirin C/D
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Keirin A/B
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:10 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Keirin A/B
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:10
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:11 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Points Race
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:11
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:12 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Points Race
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:12
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:13 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Team Sprint
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:13
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/05/12 12:14 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Team Sprint
Wed 09/05/12 - 12:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B

Confirmed Results

Race Girls Tandem 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
2 Lydia Hayden Finished B 2
3 Alice Hayden Finished A 1
3 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Race Boys Tandem 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 3
1 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 2
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
3 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 1
3 Luke White Finished A 1
Show More

Race Girls 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Boyd Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 3
1 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
2 Lydia Hayden Finished B 2
3 Alice Hayden Finished A 1
3 Emily Watson-Thoday Matlock CC Finished 3rd 1
Show More

Race Boys 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 3
1 Joseph Widdowson Finished A 3
2 Jack Garner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 4th 2
2 Matthew Waters Retford & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
3 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished A 1
3 Luke White Finished A 1
Show More

Race Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
2 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 2
3 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 1
4 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 0
7 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
8 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
9 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 0
10 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
11 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
12 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
13 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
14 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 0
15 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
16 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
17 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
18 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
19 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
20 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
21 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
22 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
23 Harry Mccomb Finished 0
24 Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Finished A 0
--- Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 3
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
6 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
7 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
8 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
11 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
14 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
15 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
16 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
17 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
18 Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished B 0
19 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
20 Emma Brady Finished B 0
21 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
22 Shannon Buller Finished 0
23 Erin Martin Team Tor 2000 Finished A 0
24 Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race Girls Keirin C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
3 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 1
4 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
6 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
7 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
8 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
10 Hayley Priestley Finished 0
11 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
12 Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race Girls Keirin A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 3
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Dickinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished B 1
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 0
6 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Jenna Fenwick Finished A 0
8 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
9 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
10 Molly Pilgrim Finished A 0
11 Charlotte Turner Finished A 0
12 Kirsty Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 0
13 Shenna Mckiverigan Finished 0
Show More

Race Boys Keirin C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 3
2 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 2
3 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
6 James Morgan San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
7 Henry Dawson San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
8 Thomas Baylis San Fairy Ann CC Finished A 0
9 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
11 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
12 Ryan O'Shea Jersey Cycling Association Finished A 0
13 Craig Crawford Finished 0
Show More

Race Boys Keirin A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
6 Matthew Teggert Finished 0
7 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
8 Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 0
9 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
10 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
11 William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
12 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
13 Scott Auld Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished A 3
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished A 1
4 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
5 Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
6 Max Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
7 Ben Chapman Finished A 0
8 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
10 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished A 0
11 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
12 Jez McCann PMR@Toachim House Finished A 0
13 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
14 Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
15 Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
16 James Morgan Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Finished A 0
19 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
20 Declan Mulholland Finished 0
21 Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
--- Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
--- Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not start A 0
--- Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Did not start A 0
--- Harry Mccomb Did not finish 0
--- Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Show More

Race Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
4 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
6 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
7 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 0
9 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
10 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
11 Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
12 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
13 Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
14 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
15 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
16 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
17 Jess Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
18 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
19 Hayley Priestley Finished 0
--- Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Did not start A 0
--- Emma Brady Did not finish B 0
--- Jenna Fenwick Did not finish A 0
--- Rhianna Stoves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Show More

Race Boys Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 3
1 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
1 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 3
2 Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
2 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished A 1
3 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 1
4 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race Girls Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished A 3
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
2 Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 2
3 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
4 Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5