Event URN:
239739
Start date:
Wed, 9th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Fees for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League are: Youth, £3; Juniors, £5; Women, £5; Men, £10. Further information can be found on the event website. All races are entry on the night only.
Race entry fees for Women and Junior riders within the 2/3/4 race are £7
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
9 May 12 18:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
9 May 12 18:45 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
9 May 12 18:45 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 May 12 19:15 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 2
3 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
2 Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 2
3 Andy Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 1
4 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
5 Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3
2 Jamie Polhill Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
3 Daniel McKenzie Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 3
2 James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
3 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 1
4 Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jack Caddick Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 15
2 Matthew Jones www.ribblecycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 12
3 Stephen Smith Vita Cycle Team Finished 2nd 10
4 Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 8