Susies Youth Track Omnium Meeting (Southern Area)

Track , Hampshire – Sunday, 10 Jun 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239725

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Southern Area)

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/06/12 10:01 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
10/06/12 10:02 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
10/06/12 10:03 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
10/06/12 10:04 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
10/06/12 10:05 U12's Youth Only Youth C ---
10/06/12 10:06 U10/U8's Youth Only Youth D, E ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/06/12 10:01 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 10/06/12 - 10:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/06/12 10:02 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Girls
Sun 10/06/12 - 10:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/06/12 10:03 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 10/06/12 - 10:03
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/06/12 10:04 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 10/06/12 - 10:04
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12's
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/06/12 10:05 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12's
Sun 10/06/12 - 10:05
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10/U8's
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 10/06/12 10:06 Youth Only Youth D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Race U10/U8's
Sun 10/06/12 - 10:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 6
2 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 4
3 Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished A 2
4 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
5 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
8 Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
9 Oliver Moors VC Jubilee Finished A 0
10 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
11 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished A 0
14 Sam Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
15 George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
16 Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
17 Sam Harding Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
18 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
19 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0
20 Harry Hailwood Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
Show More

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
2 Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 4
3 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
4 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
5 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
7 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 0
8 Amy Good Finished A 0
--- Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Max Bergin VC Londres Finished B 6
2 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 4
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished B 2
4 Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
5 Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished B 0
6 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
7 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
8 Connor Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Finished B 0
9 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
10 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
11 Charlie Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
12 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
13 James Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished B 6
2 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 4
3 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
4 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
5 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
6 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 0

Race U12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 6
2 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished C 4
3 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
4 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished C 0
6 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
7 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
8 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
9 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished C 6
10 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 4
11 Alexander Griffiths VC Londres Finished C 0
12 Joe McGuinness Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
13 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
14 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 2
15 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished B 0
16 Stan Abbott Stacey Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
Show More

Race U10/U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 6
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 6
3 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 4
4 Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Whls CC Finished D 2
5 Euan Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished D 0
6 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
7 Gemma Hopkins VC Londres Finished E 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk