Event URN:
239723
Start date:
Sat, 7th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Mountbatten Centre
Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9AQ
( View map )
Series:
National Hard Track Endurance League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RC Omega ( website )
Event website:
http://www.southbc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Susan Knight
21 Bedhampton Road
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO2 7JX
02392642226
Cheques payable to:
RC Omega
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Kingsbury Cup Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Apr 12 13:00 Senior Omnium Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Apr 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 Apr 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Alexandra Park,
Portsmouth,
Hampshire,
PO2 9AQ

Race: Kingsbury Cup

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Fixed Wheel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Freewheel

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 12 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Kingsbury Cup

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 30
2 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 25
3 Mathew Cross M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished N/A 21
4 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 17
5 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 14
6 Timothy Ryan Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 12
7 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 0
8 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
9 Jack Hoyle Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
11 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
12 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 2nd 0
13 Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
14 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
15 Phill Reynolds Peter Hansford Racing Finished 1st 0
16 Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
17 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
18 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
19 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 1st 0
20 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
21 Kyleigh Manners VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
22 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 0
25 Owen Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
26 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
28 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
29 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
30 Gordon Skillen Poole Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
32 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 8
3 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 7
4 Alex Wise VC St Raphael Finished N/A 6
5 Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 5
6 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
6 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 3
2 Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished D 2
3 Poppy Pattinson Oakwood Racers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 3
2 Ewan Law Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Fixed Wheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 1
4 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
5 Sabine Minchinton-Gilley Jersey Cycling Association Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Freewheel

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Amy Perryman Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
3 Samuel Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 1
4 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 3
2 Emily Tillett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
3 Rebecca Hurst Poole Whls CC Finished B 1
4 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scammell Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Thomas Saunders I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 1
4 Harrison Fielding Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
5 Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Jaques Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Luke Hooper Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Manley Finished 2nd 10
2 Jo Tindley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6