Raymond Brown Track Cycling League

Track League , Bournemouth – Tuesday, 24 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239711

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - 20 lap Points Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 lap Points Group A - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Hcp Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Hcp Elimination - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - 10Km Scratch Group A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 10Km Scratch Group A/B - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Les Pick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Marriner Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Brightwell Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Heffernan Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellie Gilham Stewartry Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Thomas Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 5 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group B - Results
1.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Hudson Finished 3rd 0

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group A - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Group B - Results
1.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - 20 lap Points Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 11 - Hcp Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - 10Km Scratch Group A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 5 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 6 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 7 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 9 - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239711

Start Date:

Tue, 24th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Bournemouth Cycling Centre, Slades Farm Open Space, Ensbury Park, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH10 4EP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - 20 lap Points Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - 20 lap Points Group A - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 11 - Hcp Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Hcp Elimination - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - 10Km Scratch Group A/B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - 10Km Scratch Group A/B - Results
1.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Group B - Results
1.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Les Pick Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  John Marriner Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Brightwell Stewartry Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  John Heffernan Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellie Gilham Stewartry Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Thomas Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Group A - Results
1.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp Sprint - Results
1.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 5 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group B - Results
1.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Hudson Finished 3rd 0

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  John Friend Offcamber Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Wroot Yeovil CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group A - Results
1.  Neil Rutter Swindon RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gawain Bailey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  William Clark Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Stuart Morton Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harrison Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Adam D'arcy-Wykes VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 7 - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Group B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Group B - Results
1.  Les Pick Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Brightwell Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Heffernan New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Braiden Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Llewellyn Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 9 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Daniel Groome Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Luke Dighton Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Leo Rogers Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-registration available at www.bournemouth.cc/news/97-raymond-brown-2012-track-cycling-league.html. No advance payments. Pay/meeting at signing on. BCC Track Accreditation required (see website for details inc. fast-track accreditation for experienced riders). NB: BCC hire bikes not available for League racing

The Races

Event 1 - 1 Lap Hcp Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 10 - 20 lap Points Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 11 - Hcp Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 12 - 10Km Scratch Group A/B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 2 - 8 Lap Scratch Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 3 - 8 Lap Scratch Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 4 - 2 Lap Hcp Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 5 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 6 - 12 Lap Block Hcp Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 7 - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Event 8 - 20 Lap Points Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Event 9 - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 24/07/12 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Tue 24/07/12 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016