Event URN:
239597
Start date:
Wed, 8th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Twickenham CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Butterworth
40 Harlech Gardens
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW5 9PR
07828049968
billbutterworth2@tiscali.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
J Butterworth
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m
8 Aug 12 19:01 Masters E/F Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m
8 Aug 12 19:02 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: Masters E/F

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:01 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:02 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 15
2 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
3 Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 10
4 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
7 Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Finished 2nd 4
8 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 15
2 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
3 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
4 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 8
5 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
6 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Chris Hacking High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
8 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 3
9 Mark Field Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Roland Collicott Westerley CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karla Boddy High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 15
2 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 12
3 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
4 Anna Grundy Look Mum No Hands! Finished 1st 8
5 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6