West Thames Promotions/Twickenham CC Masters & Womens Series 8

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239596

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F - Results
1.  Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harold Webb RT 316 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 1

10. Paul Bennett -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
Masters E/F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:16 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:16
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

239596

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Martin Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Aaron McCaffrey Virgin Active Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Lee Mead WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Munns North Road CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters E/F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F - Results
1.  Christopher Beales La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Faint Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angelo Christides Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Roger Jackaman South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harold Webb RT 316 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bennett Finished 3rd 1

10. Paul Bennett -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Monica Da Polenza WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lara Nyman University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Clare Gillott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Aimee Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:15 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:15
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
Masters E/F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:16 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:16
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/12 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/07/12 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016