Surrey League Eelmore Series 15

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 16 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Chittenden Edinburgh RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel McCurdy Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Wildman Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

6. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/08/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/08/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

176/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Tommy Garland I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Chittenden Edinburgh RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ruhina Miller VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Wood Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tristan Natoli Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel McCurdy Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Wildman Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Bremner Unknown 1st 0

6. Mark Bremner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Gibbs VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 16/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 16/08/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/08/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/08/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk