Event URN:
239581
Start date:
Sun, 29th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Malt Kiln
Bardsea, Nr Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 9QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 25th Jul 2011
Event promoted by:
Cycling Development North West ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cdnw.org
Event organiser:
Mr Iain Walker
iain.w@gmx.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at event website
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html
No postal entries.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75m
29 Jul 12 10:05 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

View All

Event Location:

Bardsea,
Nr Ulverston,
Cumbria,
LA12 9QT

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 120km / 75m

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Jul 12 10:05 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 90km / 56m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/07/2012 - British Cycling

Ulverston win for Wilkinson.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Palmer Stretford Whls CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 12
3 Jack Robinson Seamons CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 8
5 Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 6
6 Austin Aldred Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 5
7 Craig Winter Lakeland Sprinters Finished 4th 4
8 David Cuming Finished 3rd 3
9 Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 2
10 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Mark Jones Finished N/A 0
12 Eelco Docter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 David Shields Finished 4th 0
14 Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
15 Rob Wilkinson Oldham Century RC Finished 3rd 0
16 John Bamford Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
17 Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished 4th 0
18 Adam Blakeley Pendle Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
19 James Rushton Aire Valley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
20 Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
21 Alex Kinvig Finished N/A 0
22 Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
23 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
24 Luke Dearden Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0