Event URN:
239578
Start date:
Sat, 15th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series, £2 surcharge for non-registered riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
15 Sep 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
15 Sep 12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
15 Sep 12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40km / 25m

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Sep 12 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 70km / 43m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oscar Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Samuel Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished E 0
Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 3
2 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 1
4 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
5 Nicholas Cowley-Andrea Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Oliver Knight Finished 0
7 Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 2
3 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
4 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 3
2 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 2
3 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
4 Joseph Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Oliver Bates Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
6 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 0
7 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
8 Chris Jackson Finished A 0
9 Oliver Clark Didcot Phoenix CC Finished A 0
10 Felix Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
11 Jack Kennett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 Simon Passey Paramount CRT Finished A 0
Joseph Newbould Paramount CRT Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Leslie Paramount CRT Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 3
2 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
3 Jack O'Sullivan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
4 Joe O'Brien Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Cerys Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barrie Morris Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished 3rd 8
3 Jozef Metelka Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
4 James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 5
6 Alexander Osborne High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 3
8 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 0
9 Unknown Rider Finished 0
10 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
11 James Ray Finished 4th 0
12 Tom Elliott Finished 0
13 Vinny Stechan Finished 0
14 Chris Hacking High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Justin Scholes Finished 0
16 John Pennington Finished 0
17 Unknown Rider Finished 0
18 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
19 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
20 Jason Gatenby Finished 4th 0
21 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
22 Jason Snell Finished 0
23 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
24 Jack Rubjun Finished 0
25 Jason Donohue Finished 0
26 Unknown Rider Finished 0
27 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
28 Andrew Bower Finished 0
29 Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
30 Samuel Morgan London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
31 Unknown Rider Finished 0
32 Kevin Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
33 Adam Gardner G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
34 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
35 Eddy Keshisian Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
2 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
3 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 7
4 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 6
5 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 5
6 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
8 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
9 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 1
10 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
12 Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
13 Joe Holloway VC10 Finished 2nd 0
14 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
15 Unknown Rider Finished 0
16 Perry Bowater ASFRA Racing Team Finished 1st 0
17 Noah Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Theodore Hill London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
20 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
23 Andrew Stronge Finished N/A 0
24 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Michael Inder Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
26 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Graeme York Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
31 Timothy Phillips VC Londres Finished 4th 0
32 Luke Dixon Finished 3rd 0
33 Jez Cox Finished 3rd 0
34 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
35 Daniel Maslin Prestige Velo Club Finished N/A 0
36 Unknown Rider Finished 0
37 Andrew Fowkes Finished N/A 0
38 Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
39 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
40 Mike Knight VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
41 Vaughan Luff Finished N/A 0
42 Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
43 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0