Event URN:
239577
Start date:
Sat, 8th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series, £2 surcharge for non-registered riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
8 Sep 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
8 Sep 12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
8 Sep 12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 12 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 60km / 37m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 09/09/2012 - British Cycling

Matt Lansley home first in the under 16 race of BC West Thames Race 23.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Anna Marie Wadsworth Finished 0
3 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished E 0
4 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
5 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished B 3
2 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Megan Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 1
4 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
5 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
6 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
7 Matteo Filisetti Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
8 Ashton King Finished 0
9 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
10 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
11 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
12 Samuel Amos-Osebeyo Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 0
Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Disqualified E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Florence Miller Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 2
3 Natasha Miller Finished 0
4 Elise Hawkins Finished 0
5 Cerys Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
6 Eleanor Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 4th 10
2 Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
3 Pierre Scrase Team Synergy Finished 4th 7
4 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished 4th 6
5 Jacob Dean Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 4th 5
6 Sean Churchill Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 James Payne Finished 4th 3
8 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Unknown Rider Finished 0
10 Darryl Bates-Brownsword Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
11 Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
12 David Seymour Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
13 Sean Bradley Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Costello Finished 4th 0
15 Unknown Rider Finished 0
16 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
17 Mark Blair Finished N/A 0
18 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
19 Carl Adams Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 0
20 James Wilding www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 4th 0
21 Unknown Rider Finished 0
22 Unknown Rider Finished 0
23 Mat Brown Finished 4th 0
24 Mark Loftus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
25 Daniel Strange High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
27 Paul Bennett Finished 0
28 JASON Morrissey High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
30 Unknown Rider Finished 0
31 Andy Keene Finished 4th 0
32 Unknown Rider Finished 0
33 Unknown Rider Finished 0
34 Unknown Rider Finished 0
35 Russell Smith Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
2 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 8
3 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 7
4 Tom Fitzpatrick Strada-Sport Finished 1st 6
5 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished 2nd 3
8 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 2
9 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Dom Dudkiewicz Finished 0
11 James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 0
12 Peter Cole Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
13 Andrew Hastings SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
14 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 0
15 Unknown Rider Finished 0
16 Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Rafal Radziej Finished 3rd 0
18 Toby Neave Primera-Sports.Com Finished Elite 0
19 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Brown Velo Club Peloton Finished 2nd 0
21 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
22 Ben Homa Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0