Event URN:
239575
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series, £2 surcharge for non-registered riders.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
25 Aug 12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
25 Aug 12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
25 Aug 12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 60km / 37m

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 ????????? Murphy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Oliver Knight Finished 0
5 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Enasio Rosselli Sharpe Icknield Road Club Finished C 0
7 Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 2
3 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Bates Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 2
3 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 1
4 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 0
5 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Edmund Kelly Icknield Road Club Finished A 0
7 Joseph Newbould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
8 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
9 Charlie Sampford Icknield Road Club Finished A 0
0 Jason Matthew Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cerys Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Eleanor Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Luke Dixon Finished 3rd 8
3 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 James Milligan Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
6 James Payne Finished 4th 4
7 Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 James Turton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
10 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 1
11 Aaron Bird Finished 4th 0
12 Unknown Welwyn Wheelers Finished 0
13 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Richard Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
15 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
16 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
17 Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Jan Marzec London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
19 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
21 Ross Cunliffe Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
22 Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
23 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
24 Unknown rider Finished 0
25 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
26 Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
27 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
28 Rider number 216 Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
29 Adam Richardson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
30 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
31 Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
2 David Swan Finished 2nd 8
3 Andrew Hastings SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
4 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
6 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 3
8 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 2
9 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
10 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
12 Tom Gallacher SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
14 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
15 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
20 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
22 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
23 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0