BC West Thames Race 21/Hemel Hempstead CC

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

239575

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Info for Riders

£10 registration fee for season long series, £2 surcharge for non-registered riders.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/08/12 13:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
25/08/12 13:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
25/08/12 13:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
25/08/12 13:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
25/08/12 13:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
25/08/12 13:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
25/08/12 13:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
25/08/12 13:00 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A ---
25/08/12 13:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
25/08/12 13:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
25/08/12 13:45 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
25/08/12 15:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 60km / 37 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10 Girls
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Boys
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12 Girls
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Boys
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U14 Girls
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Girls
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Boys
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 13:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U8 Girls
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race 4th Cat Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race 4th Cat Only
Sat 25/08/12 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 25/08/12 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sat 25/08/12 - 15:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 ????????? Murphy Finished 0

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Oliver Knight Finished 0
5 Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
6 Enasio Rosselli Sharpe Icknield Road Club Finished C 0
7 Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Megan Panton Catford CC Finished C 2
3 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Hutchinson I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 2
3 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
4 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
6 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
7 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
8 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
9 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
10 Peter Lewis Finished 0
11 Thomas King Icknield Road Club Finished B 0
Show More

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Bates Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
2 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished A 2
3 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished A 1
4 Tom Yiangou Chelmer CC Finished A 0
5 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
6 Edmund Kelly Icknield Road Club Finished A 0
7 Joseph Newbould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
8 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
9 Charlie Sampford Icknield Road Club Finished A 0
0 Jason Matthew Finished 0

Race U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cerys Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Eleanor Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2

Race 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Luke Dixon Finished 3rd 8
3 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
4 James Milligan Cyclesport International RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
6 James Payne Finished 4th 4
7 Matt Barnett Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Andrew Wright High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 James Turton High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
10 Henry Gilroy Finished 4th 1
11 Aaron Bird Finished 4th 0
12 Unknown Welwyn Wheelers Finished 0
13 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
14 Richard Johnson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
15 Andy Sayner I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
16 Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 0
17 Philip Wall High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Jan Marzec London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
19 Peter Blencowe Finished 4th 0
20 Paul Buckley Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
21 Ross Cunliffe Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished N/A 0
22 Thomas Beasley Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
23 Jonathan Pool Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
24 Unknown rider Finished 0
25 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
26 Andy Boyall North Road CC Finished 4th 0
27 Andrew Deans London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
28 Rider number 216 Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 0
29 Adam Richardson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
30 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
31 Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anthony Gibb SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
2 David Swan Finished 2nd 8
3 Andrew Hastings SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 7
4 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 5
6 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 3
8 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 2
9 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
10 James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
11 Francis Cade VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
12 Tom Gallacher SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
14 Jake Martin MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
15 Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Kieran Dineen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Ieuan Frowen Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
20 James Butterworth Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Jake Norman WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
22 Harold Evans VO2 Development Team Finished 1st 0
23 Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
24 Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Simon Hewins Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
26 Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
27 Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16