Event URN:
239574
Start date:
Tue, 21st Aug 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
BC West Thames Promotions
Event website:
http://www.hillingdoncyclecircuit.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stuart Benstead
1 Brackendale Close
Hounslow
Middlesex
TW3 4AZ
020 8737 7797
stuart.benstead@mac.com
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
£10 registration fee for season long series or £2 surcharge on the day. 3rd Cats can choose to race in either the 3/4 (no ranking points) or in the E/1/2/3. Cash prizes for top 6 in each race.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 12 01:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
21 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
21 Aug 12 01:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LT

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 18:00 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Aug 12 19:01 Regional C None 3rd, 4th 01 hr 10 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 George Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Joshua Goraya Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
5 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
6 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Kameron Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Ben Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 3
Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Ella Buckroyd Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cerys Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Eleanor Barber Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3
2 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 1
4 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
5 George Rounce London Dynamo Finished A 0
6 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Jack Kennett Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Taylor Rowe Ride 24/7 Disqualified A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 10
2 Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Elite 8
3 Conrad Calitz La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 6
5 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 5
6 Vincent Halpern Handsling Racing Finished 1st 4
7 Rafal Radziej Finished 3rd 3
8 Joe James Velosport Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Jamie Pine Rapha Cycling Club Finished Elite 1
10 Chris Pyne Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Bruno Finished 4th 0
2 James Payne Finished 4th 0
3 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
4 Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com Finished 3rd 0
5 Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
6 Scott Shepherd London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
7 Martyn Edwards Finished 4th 0
8 Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
9 Unidentified rider Finished 0
10 James Payne Finished 4th 0